Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 7th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Edin 7th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Player Photo
SKIP
Brad
Gushue

  Player Photo
Third
Mark
Nichols

  Player Photo
Second
Brett
Gallant

  Player Photo
Lead
Geoff
Walker

 
Games: 72  
Record: 58W - 14L  
PF/G: 8.22  
PA/G: 5.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 --- - - - -
 2022 58 14 0 0.806 22-2 14-7 8-3 2-0 0-1 
 2021 30 7 0 0.811 18-3 3-3 5-2 1-0 0-0 
 2020 57 24 0 0.704 31-11 14-7 7-4 2-0 0-1 
 2019 51 22 0 0.699 21-10 10-6 4-7 2-0 0-5 
 2018 79 20 0 0.798 39-6 14-9 12-9 5-0 1-2 
 2017 85 22 0 0.794 51-10 29-9 16-5 5-0 1-2 
 2016 101 20 0 0.835 62-4 31-15 13-6 4-0 0-2 
 2015 60 28 0 0.682 35-13 14-10 14-3 3-1 2-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 35-9 18-17 9-8 4-1 0-1 
 2013 62 38 0 0.620 35-13 16-23 13-17 3-3 1-6 
 2012 57 35 0 0.620 24-13 17-16 11-8 2-0 1-5 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2022 608 500 326 8.22 5.36 2.86 4.88 3.80 1.68 1.41 1.32 
 2021 286 245 147 8.57 5.14 3.43 5.04 3.67 1.70 1.40 1.29 
 2020 630 484 343 7.68 5.44 2.24 4.54 3.68 1.69 1.48 1.78 
 2019 561 432 296 7.70 5.28 2.42 4.78 3.71 1.61 1.42 1.52 
 2018 791 606 382 7.66 4.83 2.83 4.73 3.60 1.62 1.34 1.67 
 2017 825 678 438 8.22 5.31 2.91 4.79 3.76 1.72 1.41 1.45 
 2016 901 746 429 8.28 4.76 3.52 4.85 3.49 1.71 1.37 1.66 
 2015 684 479 409 7.00 5.98 1.02 4.47 4.02 1.57 1.49 1.51 
 2014 690 551 403 7.99 5.84 2.14 4.83 3.97 1.65 1.47 1.20 
 2013 770 595 457 7.73 5.94 1.79 4.74 4.05 1.63 1.46 1.21 
 2012 703 523 426 7.44 6.06 1.38 4.89 4.04 1.52 1.50 1.07 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2022 297 389 38 43 3-0 32-1 93-4 1.31 0.13 0.50 0.11 
 2021 138 179 22 20 4-0 12-1 40-3 1.30 0.16 0.47 0.12 
 2020 309 390 40 57 7-0 29-1 89-4 1.26 0.13 0.50 0.11 
 2019 269 345 34 44 11-0 17-1 92-6 1.28 0.13 0.53 0.12 
 2018 388 486 49 65 13-0 31-2 122-14 1.25 0.13 0.51 0.12 
 2017 406 540 43 65 21-0 34-2 115-9 1.33 0.11 0.50 0.10 
 2016 431 562 43 82 19-1 38-1 131-8 1.30 0.10 0.54 0.09 
 2015 358 388 88 58 8-2 18-5 103-21 1.08 0.25 0.43 0.19 
 2014 334 433 47 47 13-0 33-0 77-9 1.30 0.14 0.43 0.11 
 2013 386 458 64 61 6-0 26-2 110-11 1.19 0.17 0.44 0.13 
 2012 333 376 69 35 6-0 16-2 83-9 1.13 0.21 0.35 0.17 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2022 311 111 288 37 1-3 10-5 13-70 0.36 0.93 0.61 0.24 
 2021 148 66 125 17 2-0 4-4 9-29 0.45 0.84 0.63 0.29 
 2020 321 94 303 55 0-4 8-15 10-63 0.29 0.94 0.59 0.21 
 2019 292 87 262 41 1-5 5-10 23-57 0.30 0.90 0.59 0.26 
 2018 403 120 333 67 0-3 6-13 36-72 0.30 0.83 0.63 0.24 
 2017 419 138 395 55 2-2 8-17 26-100 0.33 0.94 0.56 0.23 
 2016 470 184 386 68 5-2 9-14 42-82 0.39 0.82 0.64 0.27 
 2015 326 91 321 45 0-5 6-16 20-74 0.28 0.98 0.54 0.22 
 2014 356 118 356 36 1-3 6-18 19-75 0.33 1.00 0.59 0.24 
 2013 384 137 393 32 3-5 10-15 19-84 0.36 1.02 0.60 0.23 
 2012 370 147 357 40 4-5 7-21 19-72 0.40 0.96 0.57 0.28 
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mooibroek (ON) - WTR:161 W 6-4
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:29 W 8-5
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 W 7-4
  QF vs. Beuk (ON) - WTR:21 W 8-3
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 W 6-1
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:17 W 6-1
GSOC Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 W 7-2
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 W 6-2
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:23 W 6-2
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 L 4-9
Boost National Chestermere, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  6 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 W 8-2
  11 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  QF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:13 W 6-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:7 W 5-2
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 W 5-2
Tim Hortons Curling Trials Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 28, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-4
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 W 7-3
  6 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 W 8-6
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 W 7-6
  10 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 W 9-4
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:13 L 6-7
  14 vs. Horgan (ON) - WTR:18 W 10-1
  18 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 W 6-4
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 W 4-3
Winter Olympics Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:69 W 10-5
  M2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  M4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 3-5
  M5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 4-7
  M6 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:28 W 10-5
  M8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:16 W 7-3
  M9 vs. Ma (CHN) - WTR:128 W 10-8
  M10 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:42 L 6-7
  M12 vs. Mouat (GBR) - WTR:1 L 2-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 3-5
  BRZ vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:28 W 8-5
Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 4 - 13, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:30 W 9-3
  4 vs. Mackey (NU) - WTR:461 W 8-1
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 W 8-7
  8 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:208 W 8-3
  12 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 W 9-6
  14 vs. Flemming (NS) - WTR:32 W 10-4
  16 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  18 vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:77 W 8-7
  PO2 vs. Bottcher (CAN) - WTR:9 L 3-4
  PG3v4 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:16 W 9-7
  SF vs. Bottcher (CAN) - WTR:9 W 9-3
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 W 9-8
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 2 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:41 W 6-4
  2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:34 W 8-7
  4 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:38 W 9-6
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:15 W 10-6
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:14 W 10-4
  10 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:24 W 11-7
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 5-7
  14 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:79 W 8-3
  15 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:44 L 6-10
  17 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:414 W 10-2
  18 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:32 W 8-6
  20 vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:414 W 9-2
  SF vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:44 W 8-5
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 6-8
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:18 L 3-9
  7 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:10 W 10-3
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:7 W 3-2
  15 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 W 7-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 W 4-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 5-6
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Olds, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ May 3 - 8, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:23 L 4-5
  9 vs. Jacques (AB) - WTR:48 W 8-2
  11 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 5-8
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:5 W 7-4
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 W 8-5

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 7th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Edin 7th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑