Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz 7th
Gushue  Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6)
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bern
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Yannick
Schwaller

  Player Photo
Third
Michael
Brunner

  Player Photo
Second
Romano
Keller-Meier

  Player Photo
Lead
Marcel
Kaeufeler

 
Schweizer Cup Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 20 - 23, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Klossner (SUI) W 8-4
  5 vs. Hoesli (SUI) W 7-5
  9 vs. Heinimann (SUI) W 9-1
  11 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) W 13-2
  SF vs. Hess (SUI) W 9-3
  CF vs. Schnider (SUI) L 6-7
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 28 - 30, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Iseli (SUI) W 9-1
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 8-7
  6 vs. Schnider (SUI) L 5-6
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) W 9-1
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) L 5-6
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) W 4-3
  3 vs. Jungen (SUI) L 5-6
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) W 7-4
  8 vs. Magnusson (SWE) W 10-4
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) W 5-4
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 5-4
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 1-8
2.0 Cup Basel, Switzerland  
Oct 2 - 4, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Stern (SUI) W 7-5
  3 vs. Totzek (GER) W 5-1
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) W 7-6
  QF vs. Totzek (GER) W 7-6
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) W 8-3
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 2-9
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 15 - 18, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Schnider (SUI) W 8-1
  3 vs. Klossner (SUI) L 5-6
  5 vs. Heinimann (SUI) W 9-4
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) W 8-0
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 7-6
  CF vs. Jungen (SUI) W 7-2
Swiss Curling Championships Arlesheim, Switzerland  
Feb 6 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Klossner (SUI) L 9-10
  M2 vs. Hoesli (SUI) W 7-6
  M3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 5-6
  M4 vs. Hess (SUI) W 9-4
  M6 vs. Iseli (SUI) W 7-6
  M7 vs. Schnider (SUI) W 8-3
  M8 vs. Hoesli (SUI) W 8-7
  M9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) W 5-4
  M10 vs. Hess (SUI) W 9-7
  CF1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 5-8
  CF2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 4-9
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 4-6
  4 vs. Koe (AB) W 6-3
  6 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 8-3
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-5
  TB vs. Jacobs (NONT) L 4-6
Princess Auto Players' Championship Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 20 - 25, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Epping (ON) W 6-4
  6 vs. Koe (AB) W 5-4
  10 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 2-6
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) L 5-6
  15 vs. Dunstone (SK) L 4-7

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz 7th
Gushue  Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6)
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

It'll be Gushue (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) against Mouat and Retornaz versus McEwen in the men's semifinals at the 2024 Princess Auto Players' Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑