Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bern
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Yannick
Schwaller

  Player Photo
Third
Michael
Brunner

  Player Photo
Second
Romano
Meier

  Player Photo
Lead
Marcel
Kaeufeler

 
Games: 30  
Record: 23W - 7L  
PF/G: 9.86  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Schweizer Cup Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 20 - 23, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Klossner (SUI) W 8-4
  5 vs. Hoesli (SUI) W 7-5
  9 vs. Heinimann (SUI) W 9-1
  11 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) W 13-2
  SF vs. Hess (SUI) W 9-3
  CF vs. Schnider (SUI) L 6-7
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
Aug 28 - 30, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Iseli (SUI) W 9-1
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 8-7
  6 vs. Schnider (SUI) L 5-6
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) W 9-1
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) L 5-6
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) W 4-3
  3 vs. Jungen (SUI) L 5-6
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) W 7-4
  8 vs. Magnusson (SWE) W 10-4
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) W 5-4
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 5-4
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 1-8
2.0 Cup Basel, Switzerland  
Oct 2 - 4, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stern (SUI) W 7-5
  3 vs. Totzek (GER) W 5-1
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) W 7-6
  QF vs. Totzek (GER) W 7-6
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) W 8-3
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 2-9
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 15 - 18, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schnider (SUI) W 8-1
  3 vs. Klossner (SUI) L 5-6
  5 vs. Heinimann (SUI) W 9-4
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) W 8-0
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 7-6
  CF vs. Jungen (SUI) W 7-2

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑