Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jungen2-3 at Adelboden International

Sep 10 - 13, 2020

Adelboden, Switzerland
Player Photo
Fourth
Marc
Pfister

  No Photo
Third
Tim
Jungen

  No Photo
SKIP
Bjorn
Jungen

  Player Photo
Lead
Simon
Gempeler

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

 
Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI) finished 2-3 in the 20 team
Adelboden International qualifying round, held September 10 - 13 in , . In their opening game, Jungen defeated Sixten Totzek (Füssen, GER) 5-2, then won 6-5 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI). Jungen went on to lose 5-1 against Joel Retornaz (Pinerolo, ITA). Jungen lost 4-3 to Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). Jungen lost 7-2 to Jan Hess (Zug, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 4 of the event schedule, Jungen did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Jungen ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑