Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Corey
Chambers

  Player Photo
Third
Julien
Leduc

  Player Photo
Second
Devon
Wiebe

  Player Photo
Lead
Stuart
Shiells

 
Games: 48  
Record: 30W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:96 W 7-6
  3 vs. McCannell (MB) - WTR:149 W 8-2
  5 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:45 W 9-6
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:15 W 7-4
  QF vs. Wiebe () - WTR:218 L 4-5
Manitoba Curling Tour Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wiebe () - WTR:127 L 9-10
  4 vs. Kuran (MB) - WTR:256 W 8-1
  6 vs. Dilello (MB) - WTR:33 W 6-4
  9 vs. Gauthier (MB) - WTR:98 W 8-1
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:35 W 7-6
  SF vs. Wiebe () - WTR:127 W 7-5
  CF vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:26 L 1-6
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:127 L 3-7
  5 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:120 W 6-4
  7 vs. Lukowich (MB) - WTR:216 W 8-2
  9 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:20 L 4-6
  11/QF vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:20 L 2-7
Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Anderson (MB) - WTR:359 W 8-3
  4 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:111 W 10-5
  PO1 vs. Marnoch (MB) - WTR:152 L 2-3
  PO2 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:111 L 3-7
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sigurdson () - WTR:232 W 4-3
  4 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:112 L 5-6
  6 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:58 L 2-7
  9 vs. Vollman (SK) - WTR:121 W 6-2
  10 vs. Brundidge (MN) - WTR:97 W 7-3
  QF vs. Dilello (MB) - WTR:37 W 5-3
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:58 W 6-5
  CF vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:89 L 3-4
Thistle Integrity Stakes Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dick (MB) - WTR:446 W 9-4
  3 vs. Hlatkey (MB) - WTR:296 W 8-3
  6 vs. Gauthier (MB) - WTR:95 W 6-2
  SF vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:65 L 4-7
MCT Championships Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:50 L 0-6
  3 vs. McCannell (MB) - WTR:193 L 1-5
Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hlatkey (MB) - WTR:220 W 10-3
  6 vs. Bale (MB) - WTR:134 W 8-3
KKP Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dilello (MB) - WTR:44 W 6-3
  2 vs. Dunbar (MB) - WTR:297 L 1-4
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:123 W 5-3
  5 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:41 W 6-3
  6 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:55 W 9-1
  SF vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 W 4-3
  CF vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:123 L 5-6
Viterra Championship Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 5 - 9, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Janz (MB) - WTR:333 W 9-4
  6 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:121 W 6-5
  9 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 L 3-7
  11 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:121 L 4-7

Curling Scores

(
WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

SASKATOON - Brad Gushue (Picture: Curling Canada) is going back to the Winter Olympics for the first time in 15-years, after beating Brad Jacobs 4-3 in Sunday night's men's final the 2021 Tim Hortons Curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑