Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 5th
Dunstone
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 5th
Whyte
Schwaller 7th
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Kelsey
Rocque

  Player Photo
Third
Danielle
Schmiemann

  Player Photo
Second
Becca
Hebert

  Player Photo
Lead
Jesse
Marlow

 
Games: 66  
Record: 36W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 6.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  5 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:114 W 5-3
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 W 7-6
  11 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 10-3
  PO vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 W 6-4
  QF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:29 W 7-2
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:17 L 5-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:55 W 8-4
  5 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 5-1
  8 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 L 5-6
  14 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:12 W 11-5
  PO vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 5-2
  QF vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:47 W 6-2
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 2-5
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kalk (AB) - WTR:111 W 7-3
  3 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:44 W 6-4
  6 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:122 W 8-2
  8 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:70 W 10-2
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 L 3-4
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:28 L 4-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:91 W 9-1
  3 vs. Daniels (BC) - WTR:78 W 8-1
  5 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 W 5-2
  9 vs. Slattery (BC) - WTR:107 W 6-4
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 4-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 L 2-4
  3 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:66 L 4-5
  8 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 8-4
  10 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 L 3-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:43 L 3-8
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 W 6-4
  5 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-7
  7 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:88 L 7-8
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-5
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-9
  7 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 L 2-7
  10 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:12 W 5-3
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 6-7
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 9-4
  7 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 6-8
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 3-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 2-5
  6 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:76 W 6-3
  8 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:110 W 7-1
  9 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:137 W 8-2
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:19 W 7-3
  QF vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:75 L 4-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 2-7
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:20 L 4-5
  9 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-7
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  6 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 L 4-5
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 2-8
Alberta Scotties Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:61 W 7-5
  2 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:89 W 5-3
  3 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:106 W 8-4
  4 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:20 L 4-8
  5 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:66 W 9-2
  6 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:45 W 6-5
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:32 W 7-6
  PG1v2 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:20 L 1-7
  SF vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:106 W 8-1
  CF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:20 L 4-7

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat 5th
Dunstone
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 5th
Whyte
Schwaller 7th
Brunner
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑