Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am ET
Nick/Nick  
Wood/Kot    Watch Live Curling!
Farr/Thur  
Pers/Casp    Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit  
Schw/Hagb    Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee  
Thie/Drop    Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 12:30pm EET
Gudo/Gudo 8th
Wedd/Rann
Tamm/Jost Final
Kald/Lill 16  (6)
Grom/Lill 10  Final
Elmi/Kukn (6)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yamanashi
Japan

Player Photo
SKIP
Tori
Koana

  Player Photo
Third
Yuna
Kotani

  Player Photo
Second
Mao
Ishigaki

  Player Photo
Lead
Arisa
Kotani

 
Morioka City Womens Memorial Cup Morioka, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Jun 29 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Nakamura (JPN) W 6-5
  4 vs. Tsujimura (JPN) W 5-2
  5 vs. Tanaka (JPN) L 2-3
  6 vs. Tamura (JPN) W 9-1
  8 vs. Fujisaki (JPN) W 8-2
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - WTR:107 W 9-3
  6 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:21 L 2-9
  8 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:16 L 4-6
  10 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:10 L 2-8
ADVICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 9 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hara (JPN) - WTR:107 W 9-3
  4 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:20 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 6-8
  10 vs. Tanaka (JPN) - WTR:104 W 8-2
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:24 W 7-4
  4 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:18 W 8-4
  QF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:24 W 6-5
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:27 W 5-1
  CF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:8 L 3-5
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:21 L 4-5
  5 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:64 L 5-6
  9 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:18 L 4-6
  11 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:35 L 3-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:24 L 4-5
  3 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 6-3
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  16 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:55 W 7-1
  PO vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 4-7
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:45 W 5-2
  4 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:120 W 8-7
  6 vs. Gray-Withers () - WTR:170 W 7-2
  8 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:59 W 7-5
  10 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  SF vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:15 L 4-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Thevenot (SK) - WTR:99 W 6-2
  2 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:32 W 10-3
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-9
  5 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:56 W 8-7
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 6-8
  8 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:62 W 7-3
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 2-3
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 W 7-4
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 L 4-8
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 6-9
  9 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:30 L 3-8
Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bernard (ON) - WTR:206 W 8-1
  3 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:35 L 5-7
  5 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:65 W 8-6
  6 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:60 W 8-5
  QF vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:137 L 5-6
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Jones (NS) - WTR:64 W 6-4
  6 vs. Hilliard (NS) - WTR:69 W 6-4
  8 vs. Smith (PEI) - WTR:236 W 6-2
  10 vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:53 W 8-5
  SF vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:53 W 9-3
  CF vs. Breen (NS) - WTR:131 W 5-3
Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:111 W 6-3
  2 vs. Buchy (BC) - WTR:234 L 1-7
  4 vs. Gushulak (BC) - WTR:118 W 5-3
  6 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:218 W 6-2
  QF vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:82 W 6-3
  SF vs. Margarian (RUS) - WTR:157 W 8-3
  CF vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:111 W 8-3
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hammond (AB) - WTR:155 W 7-2
  4 vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:98 W 7-2
  5 vs. Stiksma () - WTR:126 W 6-3
  7 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:42 W 10-5
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-0
  SF vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:75 L 6-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 8-7
  3 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - WTR:196 W 6-1
  5 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:189 L 3-5
  7 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 10-8
  9 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  QF vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:189 W 8-1
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-4
  CF vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:14 L 3-6
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 L 4-6
  5 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:110 W 9-4
  7 vs. Reuteler (SUI) - WTR:258 L 4-5
  9 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:71 W 7-4
  11 vs. Rieder (SUI) - WTR:277 W 9-3
  12 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:29 L 3-8
Japan National Championship Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  W2 vs. Shibuto (JPN) - WTR:278 W 13-1
  W3 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:278 W 7-4
  W5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:278 W 11-2
  W6 vs. Kashiwagi (JPN) - WTR:278 L 4-10
  W7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:4 L 6-9
  W8 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:25 L 4-8
  W9 vs. Aota (JPN) - WTR:278 W 8-3
  PGs vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:17 L 4-5

Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 12:30pm EET
Gudo/Gudo 8th
Wedd/Rann
Tamm/Jost Final
Kald/Lill 16  (6)
Grom/Lill 10  Final
Elmi/Kukn (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑