Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, May 22 -- 11:30pm ET
Shibuto Final
Tabata 11  (6)
Ogawa Final
Kitazawa (8)
Kotani  
Yoshimura  
Nakamura Final
Kanai (8)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, May 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Kanda 11  Final
Yoshioka (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Shimizu (6) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Sato (10)
Yanagisawa Final
Tanida (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Langley
British Columbia

Player Photo
SKIP
Tyler
Tardi

  Player Photo
Third
Sterling
Middleton

  Player Photo
Second
Matthew
Hall

  Player Photo
Lead
Alex
Horvath

 
Games: 57  
Record: 34W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 5.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:55 L 6-7
  3 vs. Carpenter (BC) - WTR:238 W 5-4
  5 vs. Tanaka (BC) - WTR:182 W 6-3
  7 vs. Cseke (BC) - WTR:160 W 6-0
  9 vs. Schneider (BC) - WTR:214 W 10-0
  SF vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:55 W 8-4
  CF vs. Barry (BC) - WTR:72 W 6-2
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 L 6-7
  3 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:17 L 1-7
  7 vs. Marnoch (MB) - WTR:248 L 5-6
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Colwell (BC) - WTR:394 W 4-2
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:35 L 3-9
  7 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:37 L 3-7
  8 vs. Horning (BC) - WTR:147 W 7-2
  QF vs. Cseke (BC) - WTR:175 W 6-2
  SF vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:52 W 7-6
  CF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:37 L 4-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacques (AB) - WTR:264 W 7-0
  3 vs. Virtue (SK) - WTR:101 L 3-5
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:72 L 3-6
  8 vs. Usselman (AB) - WTR:106 L 6-8
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:22 L 3-9
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 0-6
  5 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:324 L 4-5
  7 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:18 W 6-4
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:51 W 6-2
New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Prince Albert, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jensen (YK) - WTR:552 W 10-2
  3 vs. Komaksiutiksak (NU) - WTR:583 W 14-1
  6 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:171 W 5-3
  7 vs. Blyde (NL) - WTR:541 W 12-4
  10 vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:439 W 12-2
  12 vs. Young (AB) - WTR:238 W 9-6
  14 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:31 W 6-2
  16 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:108 L 4-7
  17 vs. Roberge (QC) W 6-4
  19 vs. Weagle (NS) - WTR:335 W 7-3
  CF vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:108 W 7-5
BC Mens Curling Championship Quesnel, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:64 W 8-5
  5 vs. Montgomery (BC) - WTR:199 L 4-7
  6 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:51 W 7-1
  8 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:208 L 7-8
  11 vs. Barry (BC) - WTR:72 L 4-7
World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Stopera (USA) - WTR:61 L 7-8
  M2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:106 W 6-4
  M3 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:115 W 8-3
  M4 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:79 L 7-8
  M5 vs. Rizzolli (ITA) - WTR:421 W 10-3
  M6 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:552 W 6-2
  M7 vs. Harsch (GER) - WTR:132 W 8-6
  M8 vs. Berggren (SWE) - WTR:552 W 9-5
  M9 vs. Neilson (NZL) - WTR:552 W 12-1
  SF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:106 W 7-5
  CF vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:115 W 9-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 L 6-7
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:13 L 1-7
  11 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 L 4-6

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, May 22 -- 11:30pm ET
Shibuto Final
Tabata 11  (6)
Ogawa Final
Kitazawa (8)
Kotani  
Yoshimura  
Nakamura Final
Kanai (8)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, May 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Kanda 11  Final
Yoshioka (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Shimizu (6) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Sato (10)
Yanagisawa Final
Tanida (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑