[[17:3.0527]] Zou1-4 at 2018 Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Zou1-4 at 2018 Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic

Nov 23 - 26, 2018

Beijing, China
Player Photo
SKIP
Qiang
Zou

  Player Photo
Third
Zhi Yu
Wang

  Player Photo
Second
Jingtao
Xu

  Player Photo
Lead
Zhilin
Shao

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.88  
PA/G: 8.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

 
Qiang Zou (Beijing, CHN) finished 1-4 in the 24 team
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 23 - 26, 2018 at the Penticton Curling Club in Penticton, Canada. In their opening game, Zou lost 7-2 to Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB), droppimg another game, 7-4 to Kirk Muyres (Saskatoon, SK). Zou lost 6-5 to Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO) where Zou responded with a 7-4 win over Neil Dangerfield (Victoria, BC). Zou went on to lose 6-2 against Tyler Tardi (Langley, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Zou earned 3.053 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Zou gained 0.45999999999999 points improving upon their best 6 events, though dropped 5 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 58thplace overall with 79.753 total points. Zou ranks 49th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 55.626 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑