World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sundbyberg
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Anna
Hasselborg

  Player Photo
Third
Sara
McManus

  Player Photo
Second
Agnes
Knochenhauer

  Player Photo
Lead
Sofia
Mabergs

 
Games: 99  
Record: 76W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.77  
PA/G: 5.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:101 W 6-3
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 W 7-4
  8 vs. Dodds (SCO) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  10 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:101 W 9-2
  12 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 2-7
  15 vs. Dodds (SCO) - WTR:5 W 8-1
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-7
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:6 W 4-1
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:14 W 3-1
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:8 W 3-1
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 4-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 3-2
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:11 W 4-0
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:47 W 5-4
  3 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:176 W 9-3
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:33 W 7-1
  5 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:91 W 8-1
  QF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:47 W 10-1
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:8 W 6-4
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:18 W 10-4
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:12 L 5-6
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:8 W 6-4
  10 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:11 W 7-1
  12 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 L 4-5
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 W 7-2
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-4
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:12 W 8-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 8-7
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:38 W 6-5
  W2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 W 10-4
  W3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-7
  W4 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:124 W 7-4
  W5 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:102 L 4-6
  W6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:20 W 8-7
  W7 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:120 W 8-4
  W8 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:77 W 8-2
  W9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:66 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 5-4
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 L 2-6
  9 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:206 W 7-3
  11 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 4-5
  13 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 W 7-2
  15 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:206 W 8-3
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 4-3
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 4-2
  10 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 6-5
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
Swedish Championship Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:245 W 8-3
  8 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:119 W 6-5
  11 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 W 8-6
  13 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:93 W 6-3
  15 vs. Moberg (SWE) - WTR:196 W 9-1
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 W 7-5
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 L 2-7
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-3
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 4-5
  12 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 5-7
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 W 8-2
  5 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:30 W 8-4
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:42 L 4-5
  9 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:15 W 7-1
  12 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:30 W 6-2
  15 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:42 W 7-6
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:23 L 4-6
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 L 3-9
  2 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:134 W 8-5
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 8-5
  5 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:152 W 7-3
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 W 8-4
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:84 W 10-2
  12 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 W 9-4
  14 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:36 W 9-7
  15 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:65 W 8-7
  17 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:28 W 8-3
  18 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:6 W 5-3
  20 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 W 9-8
  SF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 W 6-3
  GOLD vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 7-8
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:13 W 8-4
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-2
  7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-3
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 6-3
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 10-4
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 5-4
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (MB) - WTR:35 W 7-1
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 7-5
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:8 L 6-8
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  QF vs. Walker (MB) - WTR:35 W 8-2
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 4-5
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 2-6
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 L 5-8
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 8-4
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 7-5
  15 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 L 3-6

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑