Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 7th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 6th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 5th
Holland
Emberley 5th
Tisdale
Barker 6th
Blais
Mitchell 3rd
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 4th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux 6th
Picard
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 5th
Richardson
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 7th
Adams
Warr 5th
Luckwell
Patterson 6th
Lind
Miller 5th
Brust
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 3rd
Wipf
Ballance 4th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

WORLD TEAM RANKING SYSTEM: MEN
2020-21 Men's Event Schedule
REGISTER: View Previous Season
Week 2
  Baden Masters Baden, SUI
Aug 28 - 30 Purse: 33,000 (CHF) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Edin, Niklas
Week 4
  Adelboden International Adelboden, SUI
Sep 10 - 13 Purse: 4,200 (CHF) Format: Champion:
De Cruz, Peter
    Goldline - US Open of Curling Contender Blaine, MN
Sep 11 - 13 Purse: $10,000 (USD) Format: Triple Knock Out Champion:
Ruohonen, Rich
Week 5
    Norway Cup 1 Oslo, NOR
Sep 18 - 20 Purse: 0 (NOK) Format: Champion:
Ramsfjell, Bendik
Week 6
  The Curling Store Cashspiel Lower Sackville, NS
Sep 25 - 27 Purse: $5,250 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Colter, Travis
Week 31
  TBayTel Major League of Curling Thunder Bay, ON
Sep 30 - Mar 20 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 7
    2.0 Cup Basel, SUI
Oct 2 - 4 Purse: 0 (CHF) Format: New Event
Week 8
    Sutherland Mens Test Curling Event Saskatoon, SK
Oct 9 - 11 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Match Town Trophy Jonkoping, SWE
Oct 9 - 11 Purse: 0 (SEK) Format: Champion:
Nyman, Fredrik
  McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, AB
Oct 9 - 12 Purse: $12,800 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Jacques, Ryan
Week 9
    ATB Banff Classic Banff, AB
Oct 15 - 18 Purse: $29,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Epping, John
  Curling Masters Champery Champery, SUI
Oct 15 - 18 Purse: 28,000 (CHF) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Schwaller, Yannick
    Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Regina, SK
Oct 16 - 18 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic Morris, MB
Oct 16 - 18 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 10
    Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, SK
Oct 23 - 25 Purse: $6,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Carss, Michael
    KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Oct 23 - 25 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Moffatt, Paul
    Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, MB
Oct 23 - 25 Purse: $12,000 (CDN) Format: TBD Champion:
Wasylik, Zachary
Week 11
  Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS
Oct 29 - Nov 1 Purse: $20,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Gushue, Brad
    SCT South - Moose Jaw Cash Moose Jaw, SK
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Purse: $5,200 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Gedak, Brent
    SCT North - Nutana Cash Saskatoon, SK
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Purse: $3,700 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec Val-d, QC
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Purse: $12,500 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Munroe, Steven
Week 12
    ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, AB
Nov 5 - 8 Purse: $23,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Bottcher, Brendan
  Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, BC
Nov 6 - 8 Purse: $15,200 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Wakkanai City Midori Sports Park Open Wakkanai, JPN
Nov 6 - 8 Purse: 0 (yen) Format: New Event
    Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cashspiel Slave Lake, AB
Nov 6 - 8 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
  Bally Haly Cash Spiel St. Johns, NL
Nov 6 - 8 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Purcell, Owen
Week 13
  Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, NS
Nov 12 - 15 Purse: $20,000 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout Champion:
Gushue, Brad
    SCT North - Prince Albert Prince Albert, SK
Nov 13 - 15 Purse: $2,135 (CDN) Format: New Event
    SCT South - Lumsden Lumsden, SK
Nov 13 - 15 Purse: $3,340 (CDN) Format: New Event
    SCT Central - Nutana Saskatoon, SK
Nov 13 - 15 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Meachem, Shaun
    Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, BC
Nov 13 - 16 Purse: $84,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Edin, Niklas
Week 30
    Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, AB
Mar 5 - 14 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 34
    BKT Tires OK Tire World Men's Curling Championship Calgary, AB
Apr 2 - 11 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 35
  Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, AB
Apr 15 - 19 Purse: $150,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Mouat, Bruce
Week 36
  Princess Auto Players' Championship Calgary, AB
Apr 20 - 25 Purse: $175,000 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools Champion:
Mouat, Bruce
View Previous Season

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 3rd
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 7th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 6th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 5th
Holland
Emberley 5th
Tisdale
Barker 6th
Blais
Mitchell 3rd
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 4th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux 6th
Picard
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 5th
Richardson
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 7th
Adams
Warr 5th
Luckwell
Patterson 6th
Lind
Miller 5th
Brust
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 3rd
Wipf
Ballance 4th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑