Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Grandy Final
Armstrong (5)
Kim 6th
Mann
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Schwaller 7th
Ainsley
Purcell 7th
Hocevar
Camm 7th
Fournier
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: WOMEN

Season: 2021-22Week 44
View Previous Year 
Rank Team Location TOTAL   
1. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador576.876   
2. Kevin KoeAlberta408.072   
3. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario360.807   
4. Brendan BottcherAlberta288.696   
5. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba244.641   
6. Glenn HowardOntario215.093   
7. Mike McEwenManitoba214.113   
8. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan206.531   
9. Colton FlaschSaskatchewan202.668   
10. John EppingOntario156.966   
11. Pat SimmonsManitoba141.378   
12. Tanner HorganOntario136.863   
13. Kody HartungSaskatchewan135.079   
14. Karsten SturmayAlberta133.766   
15. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia115.331   
View Full Ranking 
 
Rank Team Location TOTAL   
1. Tracy FleuryManitoba425.626   
2. Kerri EinarsonManitoba390.033   
3. Jennifer JonesManitoba267.229   
4. Rachel HomanOntario237.375   
5. Laura WalkerAlberta183.644   
6. Chelsea CareySaskatchewan171.371   
7. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba165.854   
8. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario165.080   
9. Hollie DuncanOntario155.281   
10. Kelsey RocqueAlberta139.973   
11. Christina BlackNova Scotia134.517   
12. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan134.152   
13. Casey ScheideggerAlberta130.544   
14. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories125.798   
15. Andrea KellyNew Brunswick122.848   
View Full Ranking 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Grandy Final
Armstrong (5)
Kim 6th
Mann
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Schwaller 7th
Ainsley
Purcell 7th
Hocevar
Camm 7th
Fournier
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑