Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hasselborg Prevails Over Jones on GSOC Masters B-Side


After dropping their first game, Sweden's Anna Hasselborg (photo: Jeffrey Au) responded with a 7-5 win over Canada's Jennifer Jones.

Hasselborg, with Sara McManus at third, Agnes Knochenhauer at second and Sofia Mabergs as lead, opened the scoring by stealing a point in the second end. After Jones took two in the third end, Hasselborg scored three in the fourth end to lead 4-2.

Jones fought back with two in the fifth end to tie the game, then stole one in the sixth end on a Hasselborg raise to take back the lead.



In the seventh end, Hasselborg took back the lead with a pair and then held on in the final end, stealing a single point for the 7-5 win.



Hasselborg currently holds the number 1 ranking on the World Curling Federation World Team Rankings, though lost their opening game to Japan's Tori Koana, dropping them into the B-side event.

Sixteen teams begin competing for the eight playoff berths in this triple knockout format, with teams needing to win three games before losing three games.

Hasselborg faces Edmonton's Kelsey Rocque Thursday morning at 7:30 am ET, while Jones is now on their last life, set to face Japan's Sayaka Yoshimura at 3 pm on Thursday, needing to win three straight to reach the playoff round.

In other draw six action, Tabitha Peterson of the United States won 5-3 over Japan's Tori Koana to advance to the A-side final where they will play Canada's Rachel Homan.

Also advancing to the A-side Qualifiers was Korea's EunJung Kim, who will play Switzerland's Silvana Tirinzoni after dropping two-time reigning Scotties champion Kerri Einarson of Gimli 5-3.

Einarson faces Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa, while Koana will play Winnipeg's Tracy Fleury on the B-side.

In other B-side action, Isabella Wrana won 8-5 over Russia's Alina Kovaleva, advancing to the B-side semifinals where they face Korea's Minji Kim Thursday morning.

Live scores and draw brackets are found at www.curlingzone.com.







Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑