Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 7:00am ET
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials
Liverpool, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 8:00am AT
Vincent Roberge Final
Tanner Horgan 10  (10)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE)
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship

Feb 9 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
   4  1  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  X  8  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
     0  0  2  0  1  1  0  1  1  X  6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Lead:
Player Photo
Larissa
Hari
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat

Event Statistics

Binia Feltscher
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 5.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Binia Feltscher vs. Silvana Tirinzoni
Feltscher
Binia
  Tirinzoni
Silvana
Games Played: 59
24 : 35
Date Event Result
Feb 11, 2020SWISSCURLING ChampionshipTirinzoni11-4 
Feb 14, 2020SWISSCURLING ChampionshipFeltscher7-6 
Dec 20, 2019Schweizer CupFeltscher7-5 
Feb 16, 2019SWISSCURLING ChampionshipTirinzoni8-7 
Feb 16, 2019SWISSCURLING ChampionshipTirinzoni7-5 
Feb 12, 2019SWISSCURLING ChampionshipFeltscher8-6 
Oct 14, 2018Womens Masters BaselFeltscher8-7 
Oct 6, 2018Stockholm Ladies Curling CupTirinzoni6-4 
Oct 11, 2017Swiss Olympic TrialsTirinzoni9-8 
Oct 12, 2017Swiss Olympic TrialsTirinzoni7-6 
Oct 13, 2017Swiss Olympic TrialsTirinzoni6-3 
Sep 3, 2017Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 2, 2017Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni3-1 
Apr 2, 2017CCT City of Perth Ladies InternationalTirinzoni6-3 
Feb 12, 2017Swiss Curling ChampionshipFeltscher7-5 
Feb 14, 2017Swiss Curling ChampionshipFeltscher9-4 
Oct 29, 2016WFG MastersTirinzoni6-3 
Sep 10, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni8-4 
Feb 19, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipFeltscher9-5 
Feb 20, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipFeltscher8-6 
Feb 15, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipTirinzoni8-5 
Feb 17, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipTirinzoni8-5 
Jan 10, 2016International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni6-4 
Oct 17, 2015European PlaydownsFeltscher10-9 
Oct 16, 2015European PlaydownsFeltscher7-6 
Oct 15, 2015European PlaydownsTirinzoni6-3 
Oct 14, 2015European PlaydownsTirinzoni8-6 
Oct 11, 2015Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni10-4 
Apr 16, 2015European MastersFeltscher6-5 
Apr 18, 2015European MastersFeltscher6-5 
Feb 15, 2015Swiss Curling ChampionshipTirinzoni6-4 
Feb 19, 2015Swiss Curling ChampionshipFeltscher7-1 
Jan 11, 2015International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 18, 2014EM-TrialsFeltscher6-5 
Oct 19, 2014EM-TrialsFeltscher9-5 
Oct 16, 2014EM-TrialsTirinzoni6-4 
Oct 15, 2014EM-TrialsTirinzoni7-6 
Oct 12, 2014Womens Masters BaselFeltscher7-6 
Feb 23, 2014Swiss Curling League FinalsFeltscher11-3 
Feb 19, 2014Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni6-3 
Feb 21, 2014Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-7 
Jan 18, 2014Glynhill Ladies InternationalFeltscher6-4 
Feb 19, 2013Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-7 
Feb 16, 2013Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-6 
Jan 26, 2013Swiss Curling LeagueFeltscher8-7 
Dec 2, 2012International ZO Womens TournamentTirinzoni4-2 
Oct 14, 2011EM TrialsTirinzoni10-3 
Oct 12, 2011EM TrialsTirinzoni7-4 
Jan 7, 2012Swiss Curling LeagueFeltscher6-5 
Feb 20, 2012Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni7-4 
Feb 23, 2012Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni9-4 
Feb 12, 2011Swiss Curling LeagueTirinzoni7-5 
Nov 21, 2010Swiss Curling LeagueFeltscher11-6 
Feb 23, 2011Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-3 
Feb 20, 2011Swiss Curling League FinalsFeltscher5-2 
Oct 29, 2010EM TrialsTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 27, 2010EM TrialsFeltscher8-3 
Oct 10, 2009RE/MAX Masters BaselTirinzoni7-3 
Oct 17, 2008Feltscher5-4 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 8:00am AT
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials
Liverpool, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 8:00am AT
Vincent Roberge Final
Tanner Horgan 10  (10)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE)
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Winnipeg's Beth Peterson and her Assiniboine Memorial team had a very successful tune-up bonspiel for this week's Home Hardware Pre-Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑