USER:: SWISSCURLING Championship

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin 8th
Glenn Howard  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 4th
Samantha Gevers
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Jace Freeman
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 9 - 17, 2019
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Timo
Laufen, SUI
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 10, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister Lucien Lottenbach 8-7    Final (EE)
B Simon Gempeler Peter De Cruz 1-8    Final (6)
C Yannick Schwaller Andrin Schnider 8-3    Final (9)
D Jan Hess Daniel Timo 6-1    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 10, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Daniel Timo 6-7    Final (10)
B Yannick Schwaller Jan Hess 10-8    Final (9)
C Lucien Lottenbach Peter De Cruz 2-10    Final (6)
D Marc Pfister Simon Gempeler 9-6    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 11, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Peter De Cruz 5-9    Final (9)
B Marc Pfister Daniel Timo 9-4    Final (9)
C Jan Hess Simon Gempeler 11-1    Final (6)
D Lucien Lottenbach Andrin Schnider 9-6    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Simon Gempeler Andrin Schnider 7-9    Final (9)
B Jan Hess Lucien Lottenbach 4-6    Final (10)
C Marc Pfister Yannick Schwaller 3-10    Final (7)
D Daniel Timo Peter De Cruz 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Hess Marc Pfister 5-4    Final (10)
B Peter De Cruz Andrin Schnider 9-4    Final (9)
C Simon Gempeler Daniel Timo 13-4    Final (7)
D Yannick Schwaller Lucien Lottenbach 10-3    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucien Lottenbach Simon Gempeler 9-3    Final (7)
B Daniel Timo Yannick Schwaller 2-10    Final (6)
C Peter De Cruz Marc Pfister 9-4    Final (9)
D Andrin Schnider Jan Hess 9-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 14, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Jan Hess 10-7    Final (9)
B Andrin Schnider Marc Pfister 4-10    Final (9)
C Daniel Timo Lucien Lottenbach 6-7    Final (10)
D Simon Gempeler Yannick Schwaller 6-9    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin 8th
Glenn Howard  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 4th
Samantha Gevers
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Jace Freeman
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑