USER:: SWISSCURLING Championship

Curling Scores

W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 9 - 17, 2019
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Briar Huerlimann
Oberwallis , SUI
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Luzern, SUI
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 9, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aline Fellmann Irene Schori 3-6    Final (9)
B Witschonke Silvana Tirinzoni 4-9    Final (9)
C Briar Huerlimann Ursi Hegner 5-7    Final (10)
D Corrie Huerlimann Binia Feltscher 6-8    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 10, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Binia Feltscher 7-1    Final (8)
B Briar Huerlimann Corrie Huerlimann 11-2    Final (6)
C Irene Schori Silvana Tirinzoni 2-7    Final (7)
D Aline Fellmann Witschonke 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 11, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Briar Huerlimann Silvana Tirinzoni 10-11    Final (EE)
B Aline Fellmann Binia Feltscher 5-8    Final (10)
C Corrie Huerlimann Witschonke 7-9    Final (10)
D Irene Schori Ursi Hegner 8-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Witschonke Ursi Hegner 10-9    Final (10)
B Corrie Huerlimann Irene Schori 6-9    Final (10)
C Aline Fellmann Briar Huerlimann 3-10    Final (6)
D Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 8-6    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Corrie Huerlimann Aline Fellmann 10-6    Final (10)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Ursi Hegner 10-5    Final (9)
C Witschonke Binia Feltscher 6-9    Final (9)
D Briar Huerlimann Irene Schori 7-6    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irene Schori Witschonke 6-10    Final (9)
B Binia Feltscher Briar Huerlimann 8-4    Final (9)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Aline Fellmann 9-2    Final (6)
D Ursi Hegner Corrie Huerlimann 9-5    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 14, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Corrie Huerlimann 7-3    Final (9)
B Ursi Hegner Aline Fellmann 7-3    Final (9)
C Binia Feltscher Irene Schori 9-6    Final (10)
D Witschonke Briar Huerlimann 7-5    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑