World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim UP  4th
Muirhead --- 
Tirinzoni UP  4th
Stern --- 
Carey UP  3rd
Fujisawa --- 
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard WIN  Final
De Cruz ---  (8)
Schwaller WIN  Final
Koe ---  (7)
Mouat WIN  Final
Dunstone ---  (8)
M: Men's World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 7:00pm CET
POL (Jasiecki) ---  Final
JPN (Matsumura) WIN  (8)
CZE (Klima) ---  Final
CHN (Zou) WIN  (10)
MEX (Tompkins) ---  Final
ENG (Reed) WIN  (9)
RUS (Glukhov) ---  Final
FIN (Pollanen) WIN  (9)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson ---  7th
Kim UP 
Han UP  7th
Jackson --- 
Davie ---  7th
Wrana UP 
Feltscher ---  7th
Witschonke UP 
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo WIN  Final
Berndt ---  (8)
Lazarowich WIN  Final
Baxter ---  (8)
Mendoza ---  Final
Yoong WIN  (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones ---  Final
Strouse WIN  (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma WIN  Final
Sinnett ---  (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schoepp/Schoepp ALL 
Regza/Regza SQU 
Beck/Beck ALL 
Klange/Millikin SQU 
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze ALL 
Orlov SQU 
Gerber ALL 
Jackson SQU 
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell ---  Final
Curtis WIN  (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland ALL 
Munroe SQU 
Fournier ALL 
Martel SQU 
Roy ALL 
Stewart SQU 
Roberge ALL 
Bedard SQU 
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin ALL 
Girard SQU 
St-Georges ALL 
Davies SQU 
W: California State Women's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am MT
Altus ALL 
Rockwell SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
     -  -  -  -  -  -  X    
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
   -  -  -  -  X  WIN  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third:
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Fourth:
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third:
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second:
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead:
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Casey Scheidegger
14
29
2.76 5.5 44%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
14
37
2.10 5.2 56%
2:  Jessie Haughian
14
48
2.42 6.0 73%
1:  Kristie Moore
14
59
1.36 7.1 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 173 2.16 6.0 65%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
14
40
2.36 6.9 60%
3:  Emma Miskew
14
49
2.00 5.5 73%
2:  Joanne Courtney
14
52
2.08 5.7 78%
1:  Lisa Weagle
14
59
1.58 6.0 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 200 2.00 6.0 75%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Casey Scheidegger
8
26
2.38 5.4 69%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
4
7
2.26 7.5 38%
2:  Jessie Haughian
8
26
2.00 6.3 68%
1:  Kristie Moore
14
59
1.36 7.1 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 34 118 1.86 6.6 72%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
10
25
2.20 7.7 53%
3:  Emma Miskew
7
26
1.72 5.7 77%
2:  Joanne Courtney
11
46
2.10 6.1 88%
1:  Lisa Weagle
14
59
1.58 6.0 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 42 156 1.88 6.3 77%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Casey Scheidegger
6
3
3.30 5.6 11%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
10
30
2.04 4.3 64%
2:  Jessie Haughian
6
22
2.96 5.6 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 55 2.62 5.0 54%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
4
15
2.76 5.0 80%
3:  Emma Miskew
7
23
2.30 5.2 70%
2:  Joanne Courtney
3
6
2.00 4.4 42%
 TEAM TOTALS 14 44 2.36 5.0 67%

Event Statistics

Casey Scheidegger
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Rachel Homan
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim UP  4th
Muirhead --- 
Tirinzoni UP  4th
Stern --- 
Carey UP  3rd
Fujisawa --- 
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard WIN  Final
De Cruz ---  (8)
Schwaller WIN  Final
Koe ---  (7)
Mouat WIN  Final
Dunstone ---  (8)
M: Men's World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 7:00pm CET
POL (Jasiecki) ---  Final
JPN (Matsumura) WIN  (8)
CZE (Klima) ---  Final
CHN (Zou) WIN  (10)
MEX (Tompkins) ---  Final
ENG (Reed) WIN  (9)
RUS (Glukhov) ---  Final
FIN (Pollanen) WIN  (9)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson ---  7th
Kim UP 
Han UP  7th
Jackson --- 
Davie ---  7th
Wrana UP 
Feltscher ---  7th
Witschonke UP 
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo WIN  Final
Berndt ---  (8)
Lazarowich WIN  Final
Baxter ---  (8)
Mendoza ---  Final
Yoong WIN  (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones ---  Final
Strouse WIN  (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma WIN  Final
Sinnett ---  (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schoepp/Schoepp ALL 
Regza/Regza SQU 
Beck/Beck ALL 
Klange/Millikin SQU 
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze ALL 
Orlov SQU 
Gerber ALL 
Jackson SQU 
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell ---  Final
Curtis WIN  (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland ALL 
Munroe SQU 
Fournier ALL 
Martel SQU 
Roy ALL 
Stewart SQU 
Roberge ALL 
Bedard SQU 
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin ALL 
Girard SQU 
St-Georges ALL 
Davies SQU 
W: California State Women's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am MT
Altus ALL 
Rockwell SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑