Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter ---  Final
Clark-Rouire WIN  (7)
Peterson WIN  Final
Zacharias ---  (8)
Ackland ---  Final
Robertson WIN  (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey WIN  Final
Lamb ---  (7)
Tippin WIN  Final
Richard ---  (7)
Howard WIN  Final
Mooibroek ---  (8)
Moffatt WIN  Final
Steep ---  (EE)
Smith ---  Final
Purdy WIN  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter ---  Final
McDonald WIN  (6)
Calvert WIN  Final
Ryan ---  (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers WIN  Final
Wahl ---  (8)
Beaudry ---  Final
Tober WIN  (7)
Ogg ---  Final
Jensen WIN  (6)
Stobbe WIN  Final
Kostna ---  (6)
Walter WIN  Final
Armstrong ---  (8)
Lukowich ---  Final
Terrick WIN  (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn ---  Final
Mann WIN  (8)
Croisier WIN  Final
Sutherland ---  (7)
Auld WIN  Final
Froud ---  (7)
Kiemele WIN  Final
Wallingford ---  (8)
Curtis ---  Final
Murphy WIN  (7)
Warriner WIN  Final
Deschenes ---  (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm WIN  Final
Albig ---  (6)
McGillivray WIN  Final
Peters ---  (7)
Johnson WIN  Final
Van Ryssel ---  (6)
Bijl ---  Final
Skog WIN  (6)
Freeman WIN  Final
Graham ---  (5)
Olafson WIN  Final
Steski ---  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Round-Robin

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
11  1.000  14 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  12 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  13 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.750  12 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  12  11 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.500  10 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.250  15 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.250  13 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  14 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  14 

LEGEND: GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; EEW = Extra End Win; EEL = Extra End Loss; PTS = PTS (3 for WIN, 2 for EEW, 1 for EEL); EF = Ends Won; EA = Ends Lost; PCT = Winning Percentage; DSC = Tiebreaker Shootout Distance

Wed, Sep 26, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 4-1    Final (6)
C Reid Carruthers Brad Jacobs 4-3    Final (8)
D John Epping Glenn Howard 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 1-4    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat Jason Gunnlaugson 4-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-0    Final (6)
E Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 2-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat John Epping 3-5    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Glenn Howard 1-4    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin Kevin Koe 1-4    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Ross Paterson 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 1-4    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Ross Paterson 4-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Reid Carruthers 2-3    Final (EE)
C Brad Gushue John Epping 4-0    Final (6)
D Kevin Koe Ross Paterson 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson John Epping 3-2    Final (EE)
B Brad Gushue Bruce Mouat 2-0    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Reid Carruthers 1-2    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 0-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter ---  Final
Clark-Rouire WIN  (7)
Peterson WIN  Final
Zacharias ---  (8)
Ackland ---  Final
Robertson WIN  (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey WIN  Final
Lamb ---  (7)
Tippin WIN  Final
Richard ---  (7)
Howard WIN  Final
Mooibroek ---  (8)
Moffatt WIN  Final
Steep ---  (EE)
Smith ---  Final
Purdy WIN  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter ---  Final
McDonald WIN  (6)
Calvert WIN  Final
Ryan ---  (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers WIN  Final
Wahl ---  (8)
Beaudry ---  Final
Tober WIN  (7)
Ogg ---  Final
Jensen WIN  (6)
Stobbe WIN  Final
Kostna ---  (6)
Walter WIN  Final
Armstrong ---  (8)
Lukowich ---  Final
Terrick WIN  (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn ---  Final
Mann WIN  (8)
Croisier WIN  Final
Sutherland ---  (7)
Auld WIN  Final
Froud ---  (7)
Kiemele WIN  Final
Wallingford ---  (8)
Curtis ---  Final
Murphy WIN  (7)
Warriner WIN  Final
Deschenes ---  (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm WIN  Final
Albig ---  (6)
McGillivray WIN  Final
Peters ---  (7)
Johnson WIN  Final
Van Ryssel ---  (6)
Bijl ---  Final
Skog WIN  (6)
Freeman WIN  Final
Graham ---  (5)
Olafson WIN  Final
Steski ---  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑