Curling Scores

M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am ET
Gushue 6th
Hirata
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am ET
Jones 6th
Kitazawa
Lawes 6th
Yoshimura
Ueno 5th
Park
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 30 -- 7:00pm PT
Bottcher Final
Jones (4) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Hoesli (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kolomaya Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Brunner Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
de Jong (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Berg (5) Watch Live Curling!
D: Winnipeg Open - Mixed Doubles Super Series
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Nov 30 -- 7:00pm CT
Walk/Muyr Final
Eina/Eina (8)
Cott/Cott Final
Nick/Nick (7)
Gill/Hewi Final
Arbu/Macd (8)
Mart/Layc Final
Farr/Thur (7)
Thev/Kalt Final
McKe/Dunl (8)
Ande/Stop Final
Sass/Lybu (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 10:45am CT
Purcell  
Kauffman  
Connolly  
Manuel  
McDonald  
Smith  
Brenden  
Horgan  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am CT
Watling  
Lukowich  
Grandy  
Kim  
Schwaller  
Traxler    Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme  
McLeod    Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen  
Workin  
Sturmay  
Jensen  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Jones  
Auld  
Jewer  
Walsh  
Senneker  
Kiemele  
Heggestad  
Markle  
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 9:00am MT
Skrlik  
Han    Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski  
Purcell    Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin  
Beaudry  
Kaufman  
Vaughan  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Mulima  
Reid  
MacEwan  
Lamb  
Chandler  
Dupuis  
Ainsley  
Lohnes  
Fanset  
Bryant  
Deruelle  
Hocevar  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MCT Championships

Dec 12 - 14, 2014
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Steen Sigurdson
Winnipeg, MB
     X  2    0  0  4  X    6  
William Kuran
Winnipeg, MB
     X  0    1  1  0  X    2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third:
Player Photo
Jim
Coleman
Second:
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead:
Player Photo
Nick
Curtis
Skip:
Player Photo
William
Kuran
Third:
Player Photo
Taylor
McIntyre
Second:
Player Photo
Riley
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Jared
Hancox

Event Statistics

Steen Sigurdson
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.06  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
William Kuran
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.38  
PA/G: 11.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Steen Sigurdson
William Kuran

Curling Scores

M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 2:00am CT
Gushue 6th
Hirata
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 2:00am CT
Jones 6th
Kitazawa
Lawes 6th
Yoshimura
Ueno 5th
Park
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 30 -- 7:00pm PT
Bottcher Final
Jones (4) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Hoesli (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kolomaya Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Brunner Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
de Jong (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Berg (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 10:45am CT
Purcell  
Kauffman  
Connolly  
Manuel  
McDonald  
Smith  
Brenden  
Horgan  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am CT
Watling  
Lukowich  
Grandy  
Kim  
Schwaller  
Traxler    Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme  
McLeod    Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen  
Workin  
Sturmay  
Jensen  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Jones  
Auld  
Jewer  
Walsh  
Senneker  
Kiemele  
Heggestad  
Markle  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 1 -- 8:00am ET
Mulima  
Reid  
MacEwan  
Lamb  
Chandler  
Dupuis  
Ainsley  
Lohnes  
Fanset  
Bryant  
Deruelle  
Hocevar  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue wins Japanese Tour Debut

Brad Gushue of St. John's won 6-2 at their opening round game at the Karuizawa International in Japan.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑