Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 8th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 7th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MCT Championships -- A Event

Dec 12 - 14, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kim Link

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [1]
Kim Link

Kristy Watling

D3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [9]
Kim Link

Janet Harvey

 

D6 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES 
  [13]

Darcy Robertson
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [3]
Darcy Robertson

Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Barb Spencer

D3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [10]

Barb Spencer

Joelle Brown

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [5]
Joelle Brown

Terry Ursel

D3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [11]
Michelle Montford

Michelle Montford

D6 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES 
  [14]

Kerri Einarson
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [7]
Rachel Burtnyk

Rachel Burtnyk

Colleen Kilgallen

D3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [12]

Colleen Kilgallen

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 8th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 7th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑