World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe  
Bohn  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 8th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling  
Peterson  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Teams

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Donnelly
Lead
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Cookson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Branden
Cookson
Third
No Photo
Carter
Babij
Second
No Photo
John
Ritchie
Lead
No Photo
Tyler
Gritten
Cross


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Warren
Cross
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Pfeiffer
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Lautner
Lead
Player Photo
Kendall
Warawa
Geall


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Second
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Lead
Player Photo
Nicholas
Meister
Gempeler


Adelboden
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Third
No Photo
Tim
Jungen
Second
No Photo
Bjorn
Jungen
Skip
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Hamilton


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kalem
Hamilton
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Hawkshaw
Second
No Photo
Joseph
Trieu
Lead
No Photo
Stephen
Hood
Hartung


Langenburg
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Hartung
Second
No Photo
Jayden
Shwaga
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Larsen
Harty


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Harty
Third
Player Photo
Kyler
Kleibrink
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Berger
Lead
Player Photo
Kurtis
Goller
Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Knapp
Lead
Player Photo
Trent
Knapp
Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Howard


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steven
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Daniel
Selke
Second
Player Photo
Mat
Ring
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Deck
Jacques


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Jacques
Third
No Photo
Desmond
Young
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Gittis
Lead
Player Photo
Gabriel
Dyck
Kanda


Tokyo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Junpei
Kanda
Third
Player Photo
Hiromu
Otani
Second
Player Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Lead
Player Photo
Shotaro
Hashimoto
Kang


Changchun
China

Skip
No Photo
Xinlong
Kang
Third
No Photo
Tianqi
Guan
Second
No Photo
Ruihan
Li
Lead
No Photo
Shuo
Li
Ma


Changchun
China

Skip
No Photo
Jiahong
Ma
Third
No Photo
Menghua
Li
Second
No Photo
Zehao
Xiang
Lead
No Photo
Zhichao
Li
Maerki


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Dominik
Maerki
Third
Player Photo
Stephen
Dropkin
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Banyai
Lead
Player Photo
Erik
Quistgaard
Meachem


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Shaun
Meachem
Third
Player Photo
Brady
Scharback
Second
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Lead
Player Photo
Jared
Latos
Pahl


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
James
Pahl
Third
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Roland
Robinson
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine
Park


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third
Player Photo
Robert
Collins
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Garnett
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Savage
Richard


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Klymchuk
Second
Player Photo
Corey
Chester
Lead
Player Photo
Rhys
Gamache
Ruohonen


Minneapolis
United States

Fourth
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Skip
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Scoffin


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Scoffin
Third
No Photo
Trygg
Jensen
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Winfield
Lead
No Photo
Joe
Wallingham
Sluchinski


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Third
Player Photo
Kerr
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster
Lead
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Karsten
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Tristan
Steinke
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Lead
No Photo
Glenn
Venance
Tardi


Surrey
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Tardi
Third
Player Photo
Sterling
Middleton
Second
Player Photo
Jordan
Tardi
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Horvath
Vavrek


Sexsmith
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Daylan
Vavrek
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Mamer
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Lautner
Lead
Player Photo
Brad
Chyz
Wenzek


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Daniel
Wenzek
Third
Player Photo
Cameron
de Jong
Second
Player Photo
Cody
Tanaka
Lead
Player Photo
Nicholas
Umbach
Whyte


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Robin
Brydone
Second
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Lead
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am GMT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:00am GMT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe  
Bohn  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 8th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling  
Peterson  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑