[[2:13.7500]]
Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/games/game305561linescore.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/news_game_playoffs_game_winner.php on line 13
Richards Runner-Up at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 10:00am CT
Kalthoff Final
Laycock (10)
Carss Final
Hartung (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (8)
Hawkshaw Final
Delorey (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Richards Runner-Up at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Gracelyn
Richards

  Player Photo
Third
Rachel
Jacques

  No Photo
Second
Amy
Wheatcroft

  Player Photo
Lead
Anna
Munroe

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.21  
PA/G: 6.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Gracelyn Richards (Edmonton, AB) lost 5-4 to Serena Gray-Withers (Edmonton, AB) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Richards won 6-5 over Elysa Crough (Edmonton, AB) to advance to the championship game. of the Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series in Leduc, Alberta, Canada; of the Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series in Leduc, Alberta, Canada;
 
Richards finished 3-1 in the 10 team Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series qualifying round, held September 30 - October 2 at the Leduc Curling Club in Leduc, Canada. In their opening game, Richards defeated Adele Purcell (St Albert, AB) 6-3, then went on to lose 7-1 against Selena Sturmay (Edmonton, AB). Richards responded with a 7-4 win over Kellie Stiksma (Edmonton, AB). Richards won 7-5 against Krysta Hilker (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series, Richards take home 13.750 world rankings points along with the $1,650CDN prize. For week 9 of the event schedule, Richards did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Richards ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 10:00am CT
Kalthoff Final
Laycock (10)
Carss Final
Hartung (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (8)
Hawkshaw Final
Delorey (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑