Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch 6th
Hartung
Knapp 6th
Laycock
Kleiter 6th
Heidt
Jacobson 6th
Ede
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 4th
Skauge
Hawkshaw 4th
Delorey
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series -- Round-Robin

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022
Pool A
Scott Webb
Sexsmith, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kody Hartung
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Parent
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Kolody
Leduc, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Johnson Tao
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Libbus
Okotoks, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Runciman
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 30, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Scott Webb Ryan Parent 6-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Kody Hartung Chris Kolody 7-1    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Jacob Libbus Kinley Burton 6-5    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Johnson Tao Justin Runciman 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Johnson Tao Kinley Burton 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Jacob Libbus Justin Runciman 4-3    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Kody Hartung Ryan Parent 7-1    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Scott Webb Chris Kolody 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 5 Ryan Parent Chris Kolody 8-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Kody Hartung Scott Webb 3-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Jacob Libbus Johnson Tao 2-6    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Justin Runciman Kinley Burton 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch 6th
Hartung
Knapp 6th
Laycock
Kleiter 6th
Heidt
Jacobson 6th
Ede
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 4th
Skauge
Hawkshaw 4th
Delorey
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑