[[2:11.0000]] Webb Runner-Up at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni 3rd
Wrana
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Anderson (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Bonot Final
MacEwan (9) Watch Live Curling!
Horgan Final
Carr (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
McCarville Final
McCormick (9) Watch Live Curling!
Burns 12  Final
Croisier (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
Colter Final
Thompson (9)
Everist Final
Flemming (9)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Duncan Final
Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Epping (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
Hill Final
Strong (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Powers 11  (9)
Murphy Final
Hilliard (9)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
McNeil Lamswood Final
Smith (10)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm ET
Smith Final
Higgins (6)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Webb Runner-Up at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022

Grande Prairie, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Webb

  Player Photo
Third
Tristan
Steinke

  Player Photo
Second
Jordan
Steinke

  No Photo
Lead
Andrew
Dunbar

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 4.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Scott Webb (Grande Prairie, AB) lost 6-3 to Kody Hartung (Saskatoon, SK) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Webb won 5-4 over Jacob Libbus (Okotoks, AB) in the semifinals
 
Webb finished 3-0 in the 8 team Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series qualifying round, held September 30 - October 2 at the Leduc Curling Club in Leduc, Canada. In their opening game, Webb defeated Ryan Parent (Calgary, AB) 6-3, then won 7-2 against Chris Kolody (Leduc, AB) and 4-3 against Hartung in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series, Webb take home 11.000 world rankings points along with the $1,300CDN prize, moving up 5 spots the World Ranking Standings into 60th place overall with 60.969 total points. Webb ranks 34th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 23.750 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm CET
Tirinzoni 3rd
Wrana
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Martin Final
Silvernagle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Anderson (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
Bonot Final
MacEwan (9) Watch Live Curling!
Horgan Final
Carr (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CT
McCarville Final
McCormick (9) Watch Live Curling!
Burns 12  Final
Croisier (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm AT
Manuel Final
Purcell (10)
Colter Final
Thompson (9)
Everist Final
Flemming (9)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Duncan Final
Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Epping (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
Hill Final
Strong (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 2:00pm AT
Daigle Final
Powers 11  (9)
Murphy Final
Hilliard (9)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm NT
McNeil Lamswood Final
Smith (10)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
London (7)
M: PEI Tankard
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 6:00pm ET
Smith Final
Higgins (6)
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
Zemst, BEL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 28 -- 7:30pm CET
Jeong 10  Final
Odorizzi (7)
Verreycken Final
Hertman (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Perfect into Manitoba Scotties Final

Jones Perfect into Manitoba Scotties Final

Winnipeg's Jennifer Jones (photo: Curling Canada) is 8-0 and into Sunday's Final after winning 9-5 over Kaitlyn Lawes.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑