Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch 5th
Hartung
Knapp 5th
Laycock
Kleiter 6th
Heidt
Jacobson 5th
Ede
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 4th
Skauge
Hawkshaw 4th
Delorey
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series -- Round-Robin

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022
Pool A
Elysa Crough
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dacey Brown
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kellie Stiksma
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adele Purcell
St Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 30, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Jessica Wytrychowski Marla Sherrer 4-11    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Elysa Crough Dacey Brown 5-1    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Adele Purcell Gracelyn Richards 3-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Krysta Hilker Kellie Stiksma 9-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selena Sturmay Gracelyn Richards 7-1    Final (4)
2 Krysta Hilker Adele Purcell 8-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Elysa Crough Jessica Wytrychowski 8-0    Final (3)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Serena Gray-Withers Marla Sherrer 7-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 5 Serena Gray-Withers Jessica Wytrychowski 6-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Marla Sherrer Dacey Brown 9-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Selena Sturmay Adele Purcell 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Gracelyn Richards Kellie Stiksma 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Wytrychowski Dacey Brown 7-0    Final (4)
2 Serena Gray-Withers Elysa Crough 3-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Adele Purcell Kellie Stiksma 5-11    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Selena Sturmay Krysta Hilker 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elysa Crough Marla Sherrer 6-5    Final (8)
2 Selena Sturmay Kellie Stiksma 6-0    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Serena Gray-Withers Dacey Brown 11-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Krysta Hilker Gracelyn Richards 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch 5th
Hartung
Knapp 5th
Laycock
Kleiter 6th
Heidt
Jacobson 5th
Ede
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 4th
Skauge
Hawkshaw 4th
Delorey
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑