[[3:7.2500]] Libbus Reaches Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Semifinals

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp 2nd
Laycock  Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 3rd
Jacobson
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Libbus Reaches Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Semifinals

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022

Okotoks, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Jacob
Libbus

  Player Photo
Third
Nathan
Molberg

  No Photo
Second
Steven
Leong

  Player Photo
Lead
Michael
Henricks

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.16  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  
Jacob Libbus (Okotoks, AB) run at the Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series came to an end in the semifinals with a 5-4 loss to Scott Webb (Grande Prairie, AB).
 
Libbus finished 2-1 in the 8 team Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series qualifying round, held September 30 - October 2 at the Leduc Curling Club in Leduc, Canada. In their opening game, Libbus defeated Kinley Burton (Edmonton, AB) 6-5, then won 4-3 against Justin Runciman (Edmonton, AB). Libbus went on to lose 6-2 against Johnson Tao (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Libbus earned 7.250 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series. For week 9 of the event schedule, Libbus did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Libbus ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 12:00am CT
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp 2nd
Laycock  Watch Live Curling!
Hartung 3rd
Jacobson
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑