Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tippin0-3 at Stu Sells Toronto Tankard

Oct 8 - 11, 2021

Owen Sound, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Brandon
Tippin

  Player Photo
Third
Chad
Allen

  Player Photo
Second
Dylan
Tippin

  Player Photo
Lead
Jess
Bechard

 
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 3.48  
PA/G: 6.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Brandon Tippin (Owen Sound, ON) finished 0-3 in the 18 team
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 8 - 11 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Tippin lost 6-2 to Greg Smith (St. John's, NL), droppimg another game, 5-4 to Rob Ainsley (Toronto, ON). Tippin lost 3-2 to Fraser Reid (Waterloo, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 11 of the event schedule, Tippin did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 138th to 144th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 15.126 total points. Tippin ranks 369th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑