Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 5th
Dropkin
Dunstone 5th
Brunner
Mouat 5th
Schwaller
Edin 5th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ballard2-3 at Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men

Sep 18 - 20, 2020

British Columbia
No Photo
SKIP
Preston
Ballard

  No Photo
Third
Neil
Imada

  No Photo
Second
Michael
Velve

  No Photo
Lead
Ryder
Tymich

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.13  
PA/G: 7.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Preston Ballard (British Columbia) finished 2-3 in the 12 team
Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men qualifying round, held September 18 - 20, 2020 at the Royal City Curling Club in New Westminster, Canada. In their opening game, Ballard lost 1-0 to Connor Deane (British Columbia), droppimg another game, 1-0 to Matthew McCrady (New Westminster, BC) where Ballard responded with a 8-4 win over Thomas Reed (British Columbia). Ballard went on to lose 8-6 against Branden Reimer (British Columbia). Ballard responded with a 7-4 win over Samuel Chang (British Columbia) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ballard ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 5th
Dropkin
Dunstone 5th
Brunner
Mouat 5th
Schwaller
Edin 5th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑