Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
Connor Deane
, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Branden Reimer
, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Preston Ballard
, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Reed
, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samuel Chang
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Thomas Reed Branden Reimer 0-1    Final (8)
5 Preston Ballard Connor Deane 0-1    Final (5)
6 Matthew McCrady Samuel Chang 1-0    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Branden Reimer Samuel Chang 1-0    Final (7)
2 Preston Ballard Matthew McCrady 0-1    Final (8)
3 Thomas Reed Connor Deane 0-1    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Preston Ballard Thomas Reed 8-4    Final (7)
2 Connor Deane Samuel Chang 3-2    Final (7)
3 Branden Reimer Matthew McCrady 4-3    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew McCrady Connor Deane 3-5    Final (8)
2 Branden Reimer Preston Ballard 8-6    Final (8)
3 Samuel Chang Thomas Reed 0-8    Final (5)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samuel Chang Preston Ballard 4-7    Final (6)
2 Matthew McCrady Thomas Reed 2-7    Final (7)
3 Connor Deane Branden Reimer 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑