USER:: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury 8th
Kerri Einarson  Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
Hannah Smeed
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen Taylor
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Gold River, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryelle Wong
, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
Delta, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaelen Coles-Lyster Bryelle Wong 1-0    Final (8)
3 Hannah Smeed Jensen Taylor 1-0    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Bryelle Wong Jensen Taylor 0-1    Final (8)
5 Emily Bowles Hannah Smeed 0-1    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Emily Bowles Kaelen Coles-Lyster 5-7    Final (8)
6 Bryelle Wong Hannah Smeed 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Hannah Smeed Kaelen Coles-Lyster 8-5    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Bryelle Wong Emily Bowles 5-4    Final (8)
6 Jensen Taylor Kaelen Coles-Lyster 5-1    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jensen Taylor Emily Bowles 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury 8th
Kerri Einarson  Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Einarson into Sherwood Park Semifinal

Einarson into Sherwood Park Semifinal

Gimli's Kerri Einarson (photo: Jeffrey Au) won 6-2 over Laura Walker (Edmonton) to advance to the Sherwood Park Women's Curling Classic semifinals.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑