Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kurina Reaches 2019 Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel Semifinals

Sep 6 - 8, 2019

Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kyler
Kurina

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Kyler Kurina (Calgary, AB) run at the 2019 Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel came to an end in the semifinals with a 3-2 loss to Kenan Wipf (Calgary, AB). of the 2019 Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel in Calgary, Alberta; Kurina advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-5 win over Michael Keenan (Black Diamond, AB). of the 2019 Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel in Calgary, Alberta;
 
Kurina finished 1-1 in the 14 team Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel qualifying round, held September 6 - 8, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Kurina defeated James Ballance (Okotokes, AB) 8-2, then went on to lose 5-3 against Wipf in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 7 of the event schedule, Kurina did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Kurina ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Galusha wins KW Fall Classic Kerry Galusha defeated Hollie Duncan 13-7 winning title against Olympic Pre-Trials qualifier.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑