USER:: Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel

Curling Scores

G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer 7th
Rachel McLean
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin 6th
Luke Godin
Ryan Strang 7th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Mens U18 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 6 - 8, 2019

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 6, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Anders Van Amsterdam Kai Lacey 11-1    Final (7)
7 Michael Keenan Marcus Sawiak 4-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Kinley Burton Nathan Kelba 10-4    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wyatt Wright Kenan Wipf 4-6    Final (8)
2 Kyler Kurina James Ballance 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anders Van Amsterdam Marcus Sawiak 4-10    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Michael Keenan Nathan Kelba 9-3    Final (7)
6 Kai Lacey Kinley Burton 0-12    Final (4)
7 James Ballance Wyatt Wright 3-6    Final (7)
8 Kyler Kurina Kenan Wipf 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer 7th
Rachel McLean
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin 6th
Luke Godin
Ryan Strang 7th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑