[[13:3.5561]] Hall1-3 at 2019 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hall1-3 at 2019 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Sep 5 - 8, 2019

Kitchener, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Matthew
Hall

  Player Photo
Third
Alex
Champ

  Player Photo
Second
Terry
Arnold

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Clinton

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Matthew Hall (Kitchener, ON) finished 1-3 in the 36 team
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard qualifying round, held September 5 - 8, 2019 at the Oakville Curling Club in Oakville, Canada. In their opening game, Hall lost 8-3 to Tyler Tardi (Surrey, BC), then responded with a 5-2 win over Yuta Matsumura (Kitami, JPN). Hall went on to lose 8-7 against John Epping (Toronto, ON). Hall lost 6-4 to Thomas Ulsrud (Oppdal, NOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hall earned 3.556 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 64th place overall with 62.021 total points. Hall ranks 43rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.900 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑