World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Round-Robin

Sep 5 - 8, 2019
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
0.750  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Woodstock, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Mooibroek
Cambridge, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Cameron Goodkey
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Steven Rotskas
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 4, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Lucien Lottenbach 8-4    Final (7)
3 Yannick Schwaller Joel Retornaz 5-8    Final (8)
6 Mark Kean Yusuke Morozumi 7-4    Final (7)
7 Korey Dropkin Chang-Min Kim 9-4    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 4, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ross Paterson Rich Ruohonen 6-3    Final (6)
5 Kirk Muyres Cameron Bryce 5-4    Final (8)
6 Bruce Mouat Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 7-3    Final (7)
8 Korey Dropkin Mark Kean 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jan Hess Cameron Bryce 3-6    Final (8)
5 Ross Paterson Cameron Goodkey 7-2    Final (5)
6 Peter De Cruz Joel Retornaz 1-5    Final (6)
7 Bruce Mouat Jason Gunnlaugson 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Mooibroek Tyler Tardi 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Rich Ruohonen Stuart Thompson 7-4    Final (8)
8 Kirk Muyres Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Wayne Tuck Jr. Yannick Schwaller 5-3    Final (7)
3 Peter De Cruz Karsten Sturmay 10-7    Final (8)
4 John Epping Thomas Ulsrud 4-3    Final (EE)
5 Jason Gunnlaugson Jan Hess 11-3    Final (7)
6 Jaap van Dorp Tyler Stewart 8-6    Final (8)
7 Matt Dunstone Lucien Lottenbach 8-1    Final (4)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike McEwen Yusuke Morozumi 7-6    Final (8)
4 Yuta Matsumura Sam Mooibroek 6-3    Final (6)
5 Scott McDonald Pat Ferris 4-3    Final (8)
7 Stuart Thompson Cameron Goodkey 1-7    Final (6)
8 Glenn Howard Chang-Min Kim 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Tyler Stewart 9-3    Final (7)
6 Wayne Tuck Jr. Steven Rotskas 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ross Paterson Scott McDonald 6-3    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Cameron Bryce 7-5    Final (8)
5 Thomas Ulsrud Sam Mooibroek 10-2    Final (6)
6 Tyler Tardi Matthew Hall 8-3    Final (6)
8 John Epping Yuta Matsumura 9-3    Final (6)
2 John Shuster Lucien Lottenbach 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matt Dunstone Jaap van Dorp 3-2    Final (8)
1 Wayne Tuck Jr. Joel Retornaz 5-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yuta Matsumura Matthew Hall 2-5    Final (7)
2 Scott McDonald Stuart Thompson 6-4    Final (8)
4 Peter De Cruz Yannick Schwaller 7-4    Final (7)
8 Korey Dropkin Yusuke Morozumi 4-8    Final (7)
5 Mike McEwen Glenn Howard 3-7    Final (7)
6 Kirk Muyres Jan Hess 6-0    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 John Willsey Tyler Stewart 5-6    Final (8)
4 Mark Kean Chang-Min Kim 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rich Ruohonen Pat Ferris 4-6    Final (8)
2 Karsten Sturmay Steven Rotskas 6-4    Final (8)
4 Glenn Howard Yusuke Morozumi 2-7    Final (6)
5 John Epping Matthew Hall 8-7    Final (8)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 4-9    Final (6)
8 Thomas Ulsrud Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 John Shuster John Willsey 2-8    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ross Paterson Pat Ferris 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Peter De Cruz Steven Rotskas 7-1    Final (5)
7 Karsten Sturmay Joel Retornaz 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Willsey Lucien Lottenbach 7-1    Final (6)
2 Bruce Mouat Kirk Muyres 5-4    Final (8)
6 Mike McEwen Chang-Min Kim 2-7    Final (6)
7 John Shuster Tyler Stewart 7-4    Final (8)
8 Tyler Tardi Yuta Matsumura 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jan Hess Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 4-5    Final (8)
3 Scott McDonald Cameron Goodkey 6-0    Final (5)
6 Jason Gunnlaugson Cameron Bryce 8-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yannick Schwaller Steven Rotskas 6-2    Final (5)
2 Glenn Howard Korey Dropkin 4-6    Final (8)
4 John Epping Sam Mooibroek 4-7    Final (8)
6 Stuart Thompson Pat Ferris 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Mike McEwen Mark Kean 4-8    Final (6)
8 Jaap van Dorp John Willsey 1-7    Final (7)
5 John Shuster Matt Dunstone 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rich Ruohonen Cameron Goodkey 6-4    Final (8)
3 Thomas Ulsrud Matthew Hall 6-4    Final (EE)
4 Karsten Sturmay Wayne Tuck Jr. 7-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑