[[3:26.1630]] Paterson Reaches 2019 Scottish Curling Championships Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paterson Reaches 2019 Scottish Curling Championships Semifinals

Feb 10 - 16, 2019

Glasgow, Scotland
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.18  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Ross Paterson (Glasgow, SCO) run at the 2019 Scottish Curling Championships came to an end in the semifinals with a 8-2 loss to Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO). of the 2019 Scottish Curling Championships in Perth, Scotland;
 
Paterson finished 5-2 in the 8 team Scottish Curling Championships qualifying round, held February 10 - 16, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Paterson defeated Ewan MacDonald (Inverness, SCO) 10-3, then won 9-2 against Cameron McNay (Greenacres, SCO) and 11-4 against Robin Brydone (Perth, SCO). Paterson went on to lose 10-2 against Muirhead. Paterson responded with a 7-4 win over Murray Young (Forfar, SCO). Paterson went on to lose 7-5 against Bruce Mouat (Edinburgh, SCO). Paterson responded with a 8-6 win over Callum Kinnear (Perth, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Paterson earned 26.163 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Scottish Curling Championships. For week 27 of the event schedule, Paterson did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Paterson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑