USER:: Scottish Curling Championships

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 16, 2019
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robin Brydone
Perth, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Callum Kinnear
Perth, SCO
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ewan MacDonald
Inverness, SCO
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Young
Forfar, SCO
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Greenacres, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 11, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Robin Brydone 5-7    Final (10)
B Ewan MacDonald Ross Paterson 3-10    Final (7)
C Cameron McNay Glen Muirhead 3-7    Final (9)
D Callum Kinnear Murray Young 8-9    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 11, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron McNay Ross Paterson 2-9    Final (6)
B Callum Kinnear Robin Brydone 9-7    Final (10)
C Bruce Mouat Murray Young 11-3    Final (6)
D Ewan MacDonald Glen Muirhead 4-9    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Muirhead Murray Young 9-6    Final (9)
B Cameron McNay Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (6)
C Ewan MacDonald Callum Kinnear 6-11    Final (9)
D Ross Paterson Robin Brydone 11-4    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ewan MacDonald Cameron McNay 8-5    Final (9)
B Robin Brydone Murray Young 7-5    Final (9)
C Glen Muirhead Ross Paterson 10-2    Final (6)
D Bruce Mouat Callum Kinnear 12-3    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robin Brydone Glen Muirhead 5-9    Final (9)
B Bruce Mouat Ewan MacDonald 7-3    Final (9)
C Callum Kinnear Cameron McNay 7-5    Final (9)
D Murray Young Ross Paterson 4-7    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Murray Young Ewan MacDonald 7-9    Final (10)
B Glen Muirhead Callum Kinnear 8-6    Final (10)
C Ross Paterson Bruce Mouat 5-7    Final (9)
D Robin Brydone Cameron McNay 7-1    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 14, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Callum Kinnear 8-6    Final (EE)
B Murray Young Cameron McNay 10-2    Final (6)
C Robin Brydone Ewan MacDonald 8-5    Final (9)
D Glen Muirhead Bruce Mouat 5-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Galusha wins KW Fall Classic Kerry Galusha defeated Hollie Duncan 13-7 winning title against Olympic Pre-Trials qualifier.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑