[[5:10.9194]] Schoepp Reaches 2018 International ZO Womens Tournament Quarters

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 5th
Dunstone
Carruthers 5th
Epping
Schwaller 5th
Gushue
Dropkin 5th
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schoepp Reaches 2018 International ZO Womens Tournament Quarters

Nov 9 - 11, 2018

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Player Photo
SKIP
Andrea
Schoepp

  No Photo
Third
Melanie
Robillard

  No Photo
Second
Kerstin
Ruch

  No Photo
Lead
Lisa
Ruch

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.64  
PA/G: 6.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER) qualified for the 2018 International ZO Womens Tournament playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 9-3 against Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE). of the 2018 International ZO Womens Tournament in Wetzikon, Switzerland;
 
Schoepp finished 4-1 in the 15 team International ZO Womens Tournament qualifying round, held November 9 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Schoepp lost 7-6 to Eva Miklikova (Prague, CZE), then responded with a 7-4 win over Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS). Schoepp won 8-4 against Selina Witschonke (Luzern, SUI), then won 8-4 against Nora Wuest (Wetzikon, SUI) and 6-2 against Aline Fellmann (Schaffhausen, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Schoepp earned 10.919 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the International ZO Womens Tournament, moving up 73 spots the World Ranking Standings into 164th place overall with 12.374 total points. Schoepp ranks 132nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 10.919 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 5th
Dunstone
Carruthers 5th
Epping
Schwaller 5th
Gushue
Dropkin 5th
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑