Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 4th
Dunstone
Carruthers 4th
Epping
Schwaller 4th
Gushue
Dropkin 4th
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International ZO Womens Tournament -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eva Miklikova
Prague, CZE
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.200  0-4  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
Flims, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Luzern, SUI
0.600  3-1  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumyanceva
Moscow, RUS
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Andrea Schoepp Eva Miklikova 6-7    Final (8)
5 Selina Witschonke Aline Fellmann 5-6    Final (8)
6 Anna Sidorova Nora Wuest 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alina Kovaleva Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 4-3    Final (8)
2 Ursi Hegner Raphaela Keiser 7-3    Final (7)
4 Anna Kubeskova Veronica Zappone 7-4    Final (7)
5 Irene Schori Corrie Huerlimann 8-5    Final (7)
6 Daniela Jentsch Vlada Rumyanceva 5-1    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Andrea Schoepp 4-7    Final (7)
2 Selina Witschonke Nora Wuest 9-3    Final (5)
3 Aline Fellmann Eva Miklikova 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniela Jentsch Anna Kubeskova 5-3    Final (8)
2 Irene Schori Vlada Rumyanceva 7-8    Final (8)
3 Corrie Huerlimann Veronica Zappone 8-2    Final (7)
4 Sophie Jackson Alina Kovaleva 2-8    Final (7)
6 Raphaela Keiser Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7-5    Extra
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Nora Wuest Aline Fellmann 7-6    Final (8)
5 Eva Miklikova Anna Sidorova 8-7    Final (8)
6 Selina Witschonke Andrea Schoepp 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Sophie Jackson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Ursi Hegner Alina Kovaleva 4-5    Final (8)
4 Vlada Rumyanceva Corrie Huerlimann 4-5    Final (8)
5 Veronica Zappone Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (8)
6 Irene Schori Anna Kubeskova 6-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eva Miklikova Selina Witschonke 6-8    Final (EE)
2 Aline Fellmann Anna Sidorova 3-4    Final (8)
3 Nora Wuest Andrea Schoepp 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Veronica Zappone Irene Schori 3-7    Final (7)
2 Corrie Huerlimann Daniela Jentsch 7-6    Final (8)
3 Vlada Rumyanceva Anna Kubeskova 4-5    Final (8)
4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Ursi Hegner 5-6    Final (7)
5 Raphaela Keiser Sophie Jackson 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Anna Sidorova Selina Witschonke 8-4    Final (7)
5 Andrea Schoepp Aline Fellmann 6-2    Final (7)
6 Eva Miklikova Nora Wuest 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sophie Jackson Ursi Hegner 2-4    Final (8)
2 Alina Kovaleva Raphaela Keiser 10-1    Final (5)
4 Daniela Jentsch Irene Schori 6-7    Final (8)
5 Anna Kubeskova Corrie Huerlimann 6-3    Final (7)
6 Veronica Zappone Vlada Rumyanceva 2-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 4th
Dunstone
Carruthers 4th
Epping
Schwaller 4th
Gushue
Dropkin 4th
Mouat
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑