World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ott wins 2010 International ZO Womens Tournament

Nov 26 - 28, 2010

Event Details

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mirjam Ott $6,122  16.320 
1.   Mirjam Ott $6,122  --- 
1.   Mirjam Ott $6,122  --- 
2.   Binia Feltscher $3,061  10.200 
2.   Binia Feltscher $3,061  --- 
2.   Binia Feltscher $3,061  --- 
3.   Andrea Schopp $2,041  8.160 
3.   Eve Muirhead $1,020  8.160 
3.   Andrea Schopp $2,041  --- 
3.   Andrea Schopp $2,041  --- 
3.   Eve Muirhead $1,020  --- 
3.   Eve Muirhead $1,020  --- 
5.   Nicole Dunki $510  6.120 
5.   Daniela Jentsch $510  6.120 
5.   Sarah Reid $510  6.120 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $510  6.120 
5.   Nicole Dunki $510  --- 
5.   Nicole Dunki $510  --- 
5.   Daniela Jentsch $510  --- 
5.   Daniela Jentsch $510  --- 
5.   Sarah Reid $510  --- 
5.   Sarah Reid $510  --- 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $510  --- 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $510  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown:
1. rank: CHF 6000
2. rank: CHF 3000
3. rank: CHF 2000
4. rank: CHF 1000
5-8. rank: CHF 500
 
 
Location
Wetzikon, Switzerland
 
Contact
Urs Zimmermann
E: uzi@netarc.ch

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑