[[20:2.3072]] Kaufman1-3 at 2018 Red Deer Curling Classic

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kaufman1-3 at 2018 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 16 - 19, 2018

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Nicky
Kaufman

  Player Photo
Third
Pam
Appelman

  Player Photo
Second
Holly
Baird

  Player Photo
Lead
Stephanie
Enright

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.36  
PA/G: 10.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Nicky Kaufman (Edmonton, AB) finished 1-3 in the 28 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 16 - 19, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Kaufman lost 7-4 to Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, NT), droppimg another game, 9-1 to Kaitlin Stubbs (Calgary, AB) where Kaufman responded with a 6-5 win over Ocean Smart (Edmonton, AB). Kaufman went on to lose 8-4 against Jie Mei (Beijing, CHN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kaufman earned 2.307 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Kaufman move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of -0.168 points improving upon their best 6 results so far this season, ranking 85th overall with 45.204 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Kaufman ranks 82nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 30.350 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Toronto's John Epping is currently riding a 12-game winning streak to back-to-back event titles.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑