World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Walker/Muyres Reaches 2018 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship Quarters

Nov 16 - 19, 2018

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
Female
Laura
Walker

  Player Photo
Male
Kirk
Muyres

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.11  
PA/G: 5.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Laura Walker/Kirk Muyres (Edmonton, AB) qualified for the 2018 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-5 against Kadriana Sahaidak/Colton Lott (Winnipeg Beach, MB). of the 2018 Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship in Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Walker/Muyres finished 3-0 in the 25 team Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship qualifying round, held November 16 - 19, 2018 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada. In their opening game, Walker/Muyres defeated Maria Komarova/Daniil Goryachev (Moscow, RUS) 9-2, then won 7-6 against Jocelyn Peterman/Charley Thomas (Calgary, AB) and 9-2 against Jolene Campbell/Matt Dunstone (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 14 of the event schedule, Walker/Muyres did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Walker/Muyres ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑