[[12:15.2834]] Yildiz7-2 at 2017 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider Final
Hoesli (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte Final
Walstad (7) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yildiz7-2 at 2017 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 26, 2016

Eruzurum, Turkey
Player Photo
SKIP
Dilsat
Yildiz

  No Photo
Third
Oznur
Polat

  Player Photo
Second
Semiha
Konuksever

  No Photo
Lead
Ayse
Gozutok

 
Games: 11  
Record: 8W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 4.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Dilsat Yildiz (Eruzurum, TUR) finished 7-2 in the 0 team
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 19 - 26, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Yildiz defeated Maile Molder (Tallinn, EST) 9-6, then went on to lose 8-5 against Santa Blumberga (Riga, LAT). Yildiz responded with a 11-3 win over Virginija Paulauskaite (Vilnius, LTU). Yildiz won 9-3 against Alina Pavlyuchik (Minsk, BLR), then won 5-3 against Dorottya Palancsa (Budapest, HUN). Yildiz went on to lose 5-3 against Anna Fowler (Kent, ENG). Yildiz responded with a 5-4 win over Marta Pluta (Gliwice, POL). Yildiz won 9-5 against Elena Axamitova (Bratislava, SVK), then won 7-2 against Marianne Neeleman (Zoetermeer, NED) in their final qualifying round match.
 
The berth into the first round of the Le Gruyere European Curling Championships playoffs earned Yildiz 15.283 world rankings points, moving up 62 spots the World Ranking Standings into 131st place overall with 19.153 total points. Yildiz ranks 110th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 15.283 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider Final
Hoesli (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte Final
Walstad (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑