[[5:1.5225]] Fleming2-3 at 2017 CCT EURONICS European Masters

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fleming2-3 at 2017 CCT EURONICS European Masters

Apr 19 - 22, 2017

Lockerbie, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Hannah
Fleming

  Player Photo
Third
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Second
Alice
Spence

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Wright

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.56  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO) finished 2-3 in the 6 team
CCT EURONICS European Masters qualifying round, held April 19 - 22, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Fleming defeated Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch, GER) 6-4, then won 6-5 against Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC). Fleming went on to lose 5-4 against Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI). Fleming lost 6-3 to Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE). Fleming lost 7-1 to Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Fleming earned 1.523 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 36 of the event schedule, Fleming did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 28th place on the World Ranking Standings with 230.494 total points. Fleming ranks 22nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 166.931 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑