[[3:33.4025]] Stjerne Reaches 2016 StuSells Toronto Tankard Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stjerne Reaches 2016 StuSells Toronto Tankard Semifinals

Oct 6 - 10, 2016

Hvidovre, Denmark
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 6.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Rasmus Stjerne (Hvidovre, DEN) run at the 2016 StuSells Toronto Tankard came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-3 loss to John Epping (Toronto, ON). of the 2016 StuSells Toronto Tankard in Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Stjerne advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-3 win over Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON). of the 2016 StuSells Toronto Tankard in Toronto, Ontario, Canada;
 
Stjerne finished 3-0 in the 24 team StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 6 - 10, 2016 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Stjerne defeated Scott Bailey (Brampton, ON) 8-7, then won 7-1 against Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) and 5-3 against Pierre-Luc Morissette (Qu�bec, QC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stjerne earned 33.403 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the StuSells Toronto Tankard, moving up 8 spots the World Ranking Standings into 21st place overall with 167.057 total points. Stjerne ranks 18th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 67.685 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑