World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Muirhead Final
Wickman (1)
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Hollie Nicol
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Macaulay
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
Uxbridge, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Megan Balsdon
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Eve Belisle
Montreal, QC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stu Sells Junior Champion
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Chelsea Brandwood
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 6, 16 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jacqueline Harrison Cathy Auld 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 6, 16 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chrissy Cadorin Sherry Middaugh 3-4    Final (7)
1 Ashley Waye Kelly Cochrane 6-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Stu Sells Junior Champion Janet McGhee 3-7    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Eve Belisle Hollie Nicol 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chelsea Brandwood Tracy Fleury 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Megan Balsdon 6-5    Final (8)
3 Stu Sells Junior Champion Chrissy Cadorin 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Erin Morrissey 2-3    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Kelly Cochrane 4-5    Final (8)
3 Danielle Inglis Megan Balsdon 5-4    Final (8)
4 Stu Sells Junior Champion Erin Macaulay 3-7    Final (7)
5 Ashley Waye Cathy Auld 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chrissy Cadorin Janet McGhee 4-6    Final (8)
3 Eve Belisle Tracy Fleury 0-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Erin Macaulay Sherry Middaugh 1-6    Final (6)
3 Ashley Waye Mary-Anne Arsenault 4-7    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Megan Balsdon 8-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Danielle Inglis Cathy Auld 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Eve Belisle Erin Morrissey 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Fleury Hollie Nicol 5-8    Final (7)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Kelly Cochrane 4-3    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Erin Macaulay Janet McGhee 5-1    Final (6)
4 Danielle Inglis Mary-Anne Arsenault 2-6    Final (7)
5 Erin Morrissey Hollie Nicol 4-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Erin Macaulay 6-1    Final (6)
3 Julie Hastings Cathy Auld 1-9    Final (6)
4 Janet McGhee Sherry Middaugh 1-8    Final (4)
5 Eve Belisle Chelsea Brandwood 6-3    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jacqueline Harrison Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-7    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stu Sells Junior Champion Sherry Middaugh 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Tracy Fleury Erin Morrissey 10-5    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Brandwood Hollie Nicol 3-8    Final (8)
4 Ashley Waye Megan Balsdon 2-9    Final (7)
5 Danielle Inglis Kelly Cochrane 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Muirhead Final
Wickman (1)
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑