Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Middaugh wins 2014 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 10 - 13, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Middaugh Final
Mann (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Sherry Middaugh $5,000  11.800 
1.   Sherry Middaugh $5,000  --- 
2.   Lauren Mann $3,000  8.260 
2.   Lauren Mann $3,000  --- 
3.   Erin Morrissey $1,650  5.900 
3.   Julie Hastings $1,650  5.900 
3.   Erin Morrissey $1,650  --- 
3.   Julie Hastings $1,650  --- 
5.   Megan Balsdon $1,300  3.540 
5.   Clancy Grandy $1,300  3.540 
5.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,300  3.540 
5.   Danielle Inglis $1,300  3.540 
5.   Megan Balsdon $1,300  --- 
5.   Clancy Grandy $1,300  --- 
5.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,300  --- 
5.   Danielle Inglis $1,300  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $5,000 2nd: $2,500 3/4: $1,650 5-8: $1,300 Games take place at the High Park Club, no charge to spectators to come watch! http://www.highparkclub.com/
 
 
Location
High Park Club
100 Indian Road,
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerry@curlingzone.com
P: 519-702-8383

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑