[[12:2.3578]] Bailey2-3 at 2016 StuSells Toronto Tankard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling 6th
Ackland
Clark-Rouire 6th
Robertson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy Final
Park (7)
Comeau Final
Hanson (8)
Sullivan Final
Rowsell (5)
Chandler Final
Jones (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith Final
Yan (8)
Levesque Final
Cousins (7)
Oh Final
Graham (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bailey2-3 at 2016 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 6 - 10, 2016

Brampton, Ontario
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 7.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

 
Scott Bailey (Brampton, ON) finished 2-3 in the 24 team StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 6 - 10, 2016 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Bailey defeated Chang-Min Kim (Uiseong, KOR) 10-5, then went on to lose 8-7 against Rasmus Stjerne (Hvidovre, DEN). Bailey lost 4-2 to John Epping (Toronto, ON) where Bailey responded with a 8-5 win over Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB). Bailey went on to lose 5-2 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bailey earned 2.358 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 41st place overall with 106.102 total points. Bailey ranks 115th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.681 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling 6th
Ackland
Clark-Rouire 6th
Robertson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy Final
Park (7)
Comeau Final
Hanson (8)
Sullivan Final
Rowsell (5)
Chandler Final
Jones (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith Final
Yan (8)
Levesque Final
Cousins (7)
Oh Final
Graham (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑