[[9:8.1456]] Kim

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kim

Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015

Uiseong, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
EunJung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
KyeongAe
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
SeonYeong
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
YeongMi
Kim

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.24  
PA/G: 9.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
EunJung Kim (Uiseong, KOR) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Kim finished 2-2 in the 15 team
Masters of Curling qualifying round, held October 27 - November 1, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Kim defeated Margaretha Sigfridsson (Sundsvall, SWE) 9-1, then won 7-3 against Tracy Fleury (Sudbury, NONT). Kim went on to lose 8-1 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau PwC, SUI). Kim lost 6-2 to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kim earned 8.146 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 12th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 275.250 total points. Kim ranks 10th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 151.620 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑