Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-2  1-0  0-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Adams
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 27, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Pat Simmons Shawn Adams 7-3    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue John Epping 4-2    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Thomas Ulsrud 4-2    Final (7)
B Brendan Bottcher Reid Carruthers 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Pat Simmons 10-5    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen Steve Laycock 7-1    Final (6)
D Glenn Howard David Murdoch 7-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin John Epping 7-2    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Jim Cotter 4-8    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 6-3    Final (7)
D Mike McEwen Shawn Adams 7-4    Final (8)
e Brad Jacobs Reid Carruthers 6-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C John Epping David Murdoch 7-3    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Glenn Howard 5-4    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Pat Simmons 8-2    Final (6)
C Brendan Bottcher Jim Cotter 4-5    Final (EE)
D Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers Thomas Ulsrud 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Shawn Adams 6-2    Final (7)
C Brad Gushue Niklas Edin 6-2    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 30, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Jim Cotter 3-4    Final (EE)
D Niklas Edin David Murdoch 1-6    Final (5)
e Steve Laycock Shawn Adams 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 30, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
e Brendan Bottcher Thomas Ulsrud 7-10    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 30, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue David Murdoch 7-3    Final (7)
B Brad Jacobs Jim Cotter 6-3    Final (7)
C Steve Laycock Pat Simmons 7-1    Final (6)
D Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 4-5    Final (8)
e John Epping Glenn Howard 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Team Einarson Repeats as Scotties Champions

Team Einarson Repeats as Scotties Champions

Kerri Einarson (photo: Andrew Klaver / Curling Canada) was able to get by Ontario's Rachel Homan to claim her second-consecutive Scotties title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑