[[9:1.2250]] Marsh4-3 at 2014 Red Deer Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Marsh4-3 at 2014 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 14 - 17, 2014

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Kevin
Marsh

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Ryback

  Player Photo
Second
Daniel
Marsh

  Player Photo
Lead
Aaron
Shutra

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.04  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Kevin Marsh (Saskatoon, SK) finished 4-3 in the 32 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 14 - 17, 2014 in , . In their opening game, Marsh defeated Matt Willerton (Edmonton, AB) 5-4, then went on to lose 5-2 against Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Marsh responded with a 6-4 win over Lowell Peterman (Red Deer, AB). Marsh won 3-2 against Sean O'Connor (Calgary, AB), then won 7-5 against Robert Schlender (Edmonton, AB). Marsh went on to lose 7-4 against Grant Dezura (Maple Ridge, BC). Marsh lost 9-2 to Brady Clark (Seattle, WA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Marsh earned 1.225 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 62nd place overall with 25.315 total points. Marsh ranks 50th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 11.690 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑